Skip to Main Content

West Clermont High School People

Nathan Mahon

WCYourFuture Coordinator

Gregory Pottebaum

Principal

Kristina Otten

Associate Principal

Dr. Taylor Cox

Assistant Principal

Ross Hudson

Assistant Principal

Darren Stevens

Assistant Principal

Dan Osborne

Dean of Students

Daniel Osborne

Dean of Students

Patti Hornstra

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Gary Davis

Head Custodian

Peggy Wolf

School Nurse

Amanda Turner

Health Clinic Assistant

Kevin Ammerman

Teacher - Foreign Language

Trina Angel-Napier

Teacher - S. Studies

Kelly Annon

Teacher - Foreign Language

Jeffrey Armstrong

School Psychologist

Deborah Bachey

Paraprofessional

Sean Baley

Teacher - Music

Damon Bauer

Teacher - P.E./Health

Marcia Beamer

Athletic Department Administrative Assistant

Amanda Berroyer

Paraprofessional

Gary Bertsch

Teacher - English

Samantha Besse

Teacher - Math

Julie Biernat

Teacher - English

Carly Blevins

Teacher - Science

Abbie Bohrer

Special Education Case Manager

Keith Brackenridge

Teacher - Math

Erica Bredle

Teacher - Math

Erin Brewer

School Counselor

Jennifer Brown

Teacher - Art

Sara Bryant

Teacher - Math

Janet Burris

Teacher - Science

Amy Buschard

Intervention Specialist

Michelle Buten

School Counselor

Brandi Calton

Teacher - English

Kayla Carroll

Teacher - Science

Tia Case

Intervention Specialist

Holly Chilewski

Paraprofessional

Jeff Click

Teacher - S. Studies

James Collins

Athletic Director

Tracey Collins

Special Education Case Manager

Bobbi Combs

Teacher - ELA

Timothy Conley

Teacher - Science

Christian Conrad

Teacher - S. Studies

John Constable

Custodian

Kelcey Cook

Teacher - Math

Sarah Cook

Teacher - Math

Matthew Curless

Teacher - Art

Janie Day

Teacher - Math

Kristy Day

Cafeteria Worker

Carla Deckert

Teacher - Music

Joellen Dietrich

Cafeteria Worker

Michelle Dohrmann

Teacher - English

Melissa Downs

Guidance Department Administrative Assistant

Melanie Dugger

Paraprofessional

Amy Dyer

Teacher - P.E./Health

Rebecca Elliott

Teacher - English

Cindee Evans

Cafeteria Worker

Mariah Fannin

Teacher - S. Studies

Mitchell Farmer

Teacher - S. Studies

Stephanie Fightmaster-Schamer

Teacher - English

Vivian Figueroa

Custodian

Kaitlin Finnerty

Teacher - ASL

Brian Fischer

Teacher - Music

Zakrey Franz

Paraprofessional

Kenneth Glassmeyer

Paraprofessional

Emily Glasure

Teacher - English

Matthew Gottis

Intervention Specialist

Amanda Graf

Data and Assessment Specialist

Catherine Graff

Teacher - Science

Eric Grippa

Teacher - Science

Cassandra Gunterman-Quigley

Administrative Assistant

Laurie Guy

Intervention Specialist

Stefanie Hahn

Intervention Specialist

Ralph Hammersley

Custodian

Bridget Handkins

Teacher - Drama/Piano

Katherine Hauer

Teacher - S. Studies

Arielle Haynes

Custodian

Courtney Heikenfeld

Teacher - English

Shane Heikenfeld

Teacher - S. Studies

Robin Hock

Paraprofessional

Adam Hoefker

Custodian

Reid Hollinger

Assistant Athletic Director

Stephanie Honkonen

Intervention Specialist

Robin Hornberger

Teacher - S. Studies

Scott "Guss" Hornstra

Paraprofessional

Mary Hutchinson

Campus Coordinator

Vanessa Jackson

School Psychologist

Dennis Janson

Custodian

Renee Johns

Teacher - Math

Holly Johnson-Camacho

Paraprofessional

Grant King

Teacher - Art

Sara Kinney

Paraprofessional

Lindsey Klump

Teacher - Art

Stacy Knoechel

Teacher - Science

Bradley Koewler

Teacher - S. Studies

Erin Koewler

Teacher - S. Studies

Caitlyn Kramer

Custodian

James Lachtrop

Paraprofessional

Bobbie Lanham

Intervention Specialist

Jonah Leech

Teacher - S. Studies

Matthew Lester

Teacher - P.E./Health

Jane Lewis

School Counselor

Joan Lewis

Teacher - Science

Carolyn Link

Cafeteria Worker

Mollynda Loyd

Teacher - Math

Stacie Malin

Cafeteria Worker

Eric Marschall

Teacher - ELA

Portland Marsh

Administrative Assistant and School Cashier

Karri Martino

Campus Coordinator

Stefanie Mathes

Cafeteria Worker

Joseph Matthews

Custodian

Austin Mayne

Intervention Specialist

Lori Mcafee

Intervention Specialist

Monica McClanahan

Cafeteria Manager

Lisa McMullen

Campus Coordinator

Julia McNeal

Teacher - Science

Dustin Merkamp

Teacher - Art

Julie Meyer

Paraprofessional

Chelsea Meyers

School Counselor

Gregory Miller

Teacher - S. Studies

Kelly Moertle

Cafeteria Worker

Benjamin Moorman

Intervention Specialist

Laura Munden

Teacher - Foreign Language

Janice Newyear

Cafeteria Worker

Lily Niklas

Teacher - Art

Stacey Novak

Teacher - English

Kenneth Nutter

Teacher - Math

Robin O'Neal

Teacher - ELL

Hannah O'Toole

Teacher - S. Studies

Allison Oakley

School Counselor

Brooke Parker

Teacher - English

Deborah Parrish

Cafeteria Worker

Shannon Pence

Intervention Specialist

Carl Pigman

Teacher - Science

Paula Potter

Cafeteria Worker

Raymond Prueitt

Teacher - Math

Zoe Puccini

Teacher - English

Stacy Recker

Teacher - S. Studies

Ryan Reed

Paraprofessional

Lisa Reeves

Teacher - Foreign Language

Karl Rhodes

Paraprofessional

Heather Robbins

School Counselor

Rachel Robertson

Cafeteria Worker

Jason Robinson

School Counselor

Nicholas Robinson

Teacher - Science

Stephanie Robinson

Campus Coordinator

Cynthia Roller

Cafeteria Worker

Robert Root

Custodian

Chyenne Rose

Paraprofessional

Adlain Saba

Cafeteria Worker

William Sartain

Teacher - Science

Abigail Sattler

Teacher - Math

Joshua Scharfenberger

Teacher - S. Studies

Andrea Schauff

Teacher - Art

Denise Schmidt

Teacher - English

Sarah Schwartz

Intervention Specialist

Charles Scott

Intervention Specialist

William Scott

Teacher - Virtual

Emily Shiverski

Teacher - Health

Jeffrey Sills

Teacher - English

Robin Singleton

Paraprofessional

Claire Smalley

Teacher - Math

Chadwick Smith

Teacher - Foreign Language

Jonathan Souders

Teacher - Science

Leslie Spangler

Teacher - Virtual

Lindsay Spreng

Teacher - Dance

Milton Staderman

Custodian

Lauren Stahley

Teacher - Art

Karen Stautberg

Teacher - English

Sue Storey

Teacher - Science

Charles Swift

Teacher - Math

Shelby Szabados

Teacher - English

Andrea Taktak

Teacher - Science

Shirley Tavner

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Theuring

Intervention Specialist

Mark L. Thomas

Paraprofessional

Nicole Thorpe

Attendance Administrative Assistant

Scott Thurnau

Teacher - S. Studies

Anthony Tolonen

Intervention Specialist

Peter Tsonchev

Custodian

Amy Uecker

Cafeteria Manager

Walter Vickers

Campus Coordinator

Jennifer Ward

Paraprofessional

Jeanne Wardwell

Paraprofessional

Janine Weissmann

Paraprofessional

Mikayla Werner

Teacher - Art

Andrea Wiederhold

Intervention Specialist

Elizabeth Williams

Teacher - Math

Kristen Williams

Intervention Specialist

Sarah Williams

Paraprofessional

Patrick Willison

Teacher - Science

Charity Woolwine

Paraprofessional

Melissa Woolwine

Paraprofessional

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.