Skip to Main Content

Summerside Elementary People

Lisa Courtney

Principal

Cheryl Lowe

Assistant Principal

Ryann Acomb

Teacher - Grade 4

Deborah Amend

Intervention Specialist

Carrie Anderson

Teacher - Grade 3

Elizabeth Beavers

Reading Specialist

Jordan Brennan

School Psychologist

Patricia Brunner

Teacher - Grade 4

Stephanie Cann

Teacher - Grade 2

Molly Cantor

Teacher - Kindergarten

Angela Clark

Intervention Specialist

Rachel Cline

Teacher - Art

Sherry Coffey

Head Custodian

Ciara Conley

Intervention Specialist

Lisa Couch

Cafeteria Worker

Conita Duncan

Teacher - Grade 4

Patricia Emery

Teacher - Kindergarten

Dana Fahey

Assistant Secretary

Karen Fields

Administrative Assistant / School Secretary

Sheila Finamore

Teacher - Grade 2

Rebecca Finke

Teacher - Grade 5

Shannon Flaherty

Teacher - Kindergarten

Donna Gast

Paraprofessional

Barbara Gebauer

Teacher - Kindergarten

Elizabeth Glenn

Teacher - Grade 5

Rachel Hain

Intervention Specialist

Sydney Hardy (Holland)

Teacher - Music

Sarah Havran

Intervention Specialist

Carrie Hayden

Teacher - Grade 2

Jacob Hayden

Custodian

Kendra Herdtner

Reading Specialist

Kaitlyn Hogue

Paraprofessional

Lori Huntington

Teacher - Kindergarten

Katherine Jansen

Teacher - Grade 2

Holly Jeschke

Paraprofessional

Tracy Kirby

Paraprofessional

Karen Kunkel

Teacher - Discovery/Gifted

Monica McClanahan

Cafeteria Manager

Rachel McGee

Teacher - Grade 3

Shelley Miller

Teacher - Grade 5

Trey Moore

Teacher - P.E./Health

Katherine Morris

Teacher - Grade 1

Johannah O'Connor

Teacher - Grade 1

Janice Orleck

Paraprofessional

Alexander Prewitt

Custodian

Renee Renken

Intervention Specialist

Melissa Risley

Teacher - Grade 3

Jordan Rose

Paraprofessional

Alicia Russell

School Psychologist Intern

Megan Sarley

Teacher - Kindergarten

Jennifer Schreiber

Teacher - Grade 1

Lisa Sheffey

Reading Specialist

Katherine Shepard

Paraprofessional

Margaret (Peggy) Simmons

Teacher - Grade 1

Matthew Spangler

Teacher - Discovery/Gifted

Karlie Stechschulte

Teacher - Grade 1

Melanie Sturgeon

Cafeteria Worker

Paige Tabar

Teacher - Grade 5

Heidy Thompson

Teacher - Grade 4

Brenda Throckmorton

Paraprofessional

Amanda Turner

Health Clinic Assistant

Nicole Vicario

Teacher - Grade 3

Sonya Wallace

Paraprofessional

Ricardo Watkins

Custodian

Monte Wilson

Teacher - Grade 3

Peggy Wolf

School Nurse

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.