Skip to Main Content

STAFF LIST FOR SUMMERSIDE ELEMENTARY

Lisa Courtney

Principal

Cheryl Lowe

Assistant Principal

Karen Fields

Administrative Assistant / School Secretary

Sherry Coffey

Head Custodian

Tara Chapin

Office Assistant

Holly Shoemaker

School Nurse

Madison Lawson

Health Clinic Assistant

Ryann Acomb

Teacher - Grade 4

Deborah Amend

Instructional Coach

Carrie Anderson

Teacher - Grade 3

Elizabeth Beavers

Reading Specialist

Jordan Brennan

School Psychologist

Patricia Brunner

Teacher - Grade 5

Stephanie Cann

Teacher - Grade 2

Jude Cantor

Teacher - Grade 1

Molly Cantor

Teacher - Kindergarten

Angela Clark

Intervention Specialist

Rachel Cline

Teacher - Art

Ciara Conley

Intervention Specialist

Lisa Couch

Cafeteria Worker

Cindi Crawford

Paraprofessional

Conita Duncan

Teacher - Grade 4

Patricia Emery

Teacher - Kindergarten

Sheila Finamore

Teacher - Grade 2

Rebecca Finke

Teacher - Grade 5

Shannon Flaherty

Teacher - Kindergarten

Sarah Frazier

Intervention Specialist

Donna Gast

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Glenn

Teacher - Grade 5

Allison Goedde

Teacher - Grade 3

Rachel Hain

Intervention Specialist

Sydney Hardy (Holland)

Teacher - Music

Sarah Havran

Intervention Specialist

Carrie Hayden

Teacher - Grade 2

Kendra Herdtner

Reading Specialist

Kaitlyn Hogue

Paraprofessional

Katherine Jansen

Teacher - Grade 2

Holly Jeschke

Paraprofessional

Devon Lowe

Office Assistant

Leigh Ann Lutes

School Psychologist Intern

Nicole Maupin

Intervention Specialist

Rachel McGee

Teacher - Grade 3

Shelley Miller

Teacher - Grade 5

Trey Moore

Teacher - P.E./Health

Katherine Morris

Teacher - Grade 1

Brittany Murphy

Paraprofessional

Johannah O'Connor

Teacher - Grade 1

Janice Orleck

Paraprofessional

Alexander Prewitt

Custodian

Renee Renken

Intervention Specialist

Melissa Risley

Teacher - Grade 3

Hobert Roberts

Custodian

Jordan Rose

Paraprofessional

Lisa Sheffey

Reading Specialist

Katherine Shepard

Paraprofessional

Peggy Simmons

Teacher - Grade 1

Karlie Stechschulte

Teacher - Grade 1

Melanie Sturgeon

Cafeteria Worker

Paige Tabar

Teacher - Grade 4

Amber Thomas

Cafeteria Worker

Ann Thornton

Teacher - Kindergarten

Brenda Throckmorton

Paraprofessional

Michael Toth

Teacher - KG

Hannah Turner

Paraprofessional

Keri Veylupek

Teacher - Grade 4

Nicole Vicario

Teacher - Discovery

Sonya Wallace

Paraprofessional

Ricardo Watkins

Custodian

Monte Wilson

Teacher - Grade 3

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.