Skip to Main Content

STAFF LIST FOR WILLOWVILLE ELEMENTARY

Kevin Jones

Principal

Lucia Cornett

Assistant Principal

Lacey Poynter

Administrative Assistant / School Secretary

Donald Morris

Head Custodian

Jessica Bode

Office Assistant

Cynthia Sizemore

Office Assistant

Amanda Brown

Health Clinic Assistant

Jennifer Arnold

Teacher - Grade 4

Tori Baker

Paraprofessional

Kathryn Ballitch

Teacher - Art

Christina Balmos

Teacher - Grade 4

James Barker

Custodian

Tammy Barker

Custodian

Laura Bauman

Paraprofessional

Jodi Beamer

Paraprofessional

Korina Bennett

Intervention Specialist

Amy Bradburn

Teacher - Grade 4

Natalie Bubenhofer

Teacher - Grade 2

Jane Buckingham

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Roman Calderon

Custodian

Taylor Caldwell

Teacher - Grade 5 ELA

Giana Collins

Reading Specialist

Shannon Collins

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Susan Crane

Teacher - Grade 5

Cathy Davidson

Cafeteria Worker

Melissa Davis

Teacher - Pre-K

Scarlett Donaldson

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Elizabeth Fulton

Paraprofessional

Samantha Gaible

Instructional Coach

Megan Garman

Teacher - Grade 1

Emily Griner

Paraprofessional

Melissa Gullett

Intervention Specialist

Heather Hambene

Paraprofessional

Victoria Harper

Paraprofessional

Ami Harvey

Paraprofessional

Adriel Helms

Paraprofessional

Nicole Hertel

Teacher - Grade 3

Jennifer Hickey

Teacher - Grade 5

Nicole Hunt

Paraprofessional

Shirley Johnson

Paraprofessional

Melissa Jones

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Tandy Joseph

Paraprofessional

Trisha Kayser

Paraprofessional

Traci Kirkpatrick

Paraprofessional

Sherri Knodel

Paraprofessional

Karen Kunkel

Teacher - Discovery/Gifted

Megan Louis

Teacher - Kindergarten

Kacie Lucas

Teacher - Grade 3

Kristina Marrs

Teacher - Grade 1

Leslie Morgan

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Shannon Neal

Paraprofessional

Lauren Nichols

Teacher - Kindergarten

Laura Obrecht

Teacher - Music

Megan Ostrander

Teacher - Grade 3

Shannon Platt

Teacher - Grade 1

Elizabeth Ramsey

Intervention Specialist

Rachel Ritchey

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Ambera Robinson

Teacher - Grade 4

Elizabeth Roelker

Teacher - Grade 1

Stephanie Rowland

Intervention Specialist

Alicia Russell

School Psychologist

Adrienne Saylor

Intervention Specialist

Jennifer Schreiber

Teacher - Grade 1

Kimberly Sears

Teacher - Kindergarten

Kelley Shebetka

Teacher - P.E./Health

Kathleen Sintz

Paraprofessional

Holly Smiddy

Paraprofessional

Heather Smith

Teacher - Grade 3

Matthew Spangler

Teacher - Discovery/Gifted

Diane Sparke

Cafeteria Worker

Elizabeth Stidham

Teacher - Grade 2

Caitlin Swim

Paraprofessional

Michelle Thacker

Paraprofessional

Brandi Thatcher-Pottebaum

School Psychologist

Jessica Tracy

Paraprofessional

Erica Trinkle

Preschool Teacher and Intervention Specialist

Yevona Troxell

Cafeteria Manager

Jessica Week

Intervention Specialist

Leslie Williams

Teacher - Grade 2

Heather Wunder

Intervention Specialist

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.